Sport

Goulburn Murray Cricket scoreboard

by
October 27, 2016

Stanhope's Brian Cowie faces a delivery against Rochester.

Matt Hinks

Rochester United v Echuca

Toss won by Echuca

Echuca

B Prendergast c T Bubb b D Cuttriss0

A Jones c S Rasmussen b J Perry37

B Moyle lbw b D Cuttriss5

D Hancock c T Bubb b D Cuttriss0

M Frew b J Perry1

S Maddox not out13

T Nathan c S Rasmussen b L Ringin1

M Hinks c C Windridge b K Moroney9

C Hinks st S Rasmussen b K Moroney0

D Johns st S Rasmussen b K Moroney0

J Carlile c C Windridge b K Moroney2

Extras16

Total84

Overs: 34.5

Fall: 3 (B Prendergast) 21 (B Moyle) 21 (D Hancock) 42 (M Frew) 48 (AD Jones) 54 (T Nathan) 73 (M Hinks) 74 (C Hinks) 75 (D Johns) 84 (J Carlile) .

Bowling: D Cuttriss 9-2-3-16, L Ringin 9-2-1-30, J Perry 9-2-2-17, K Moroney 4.5-0-4-15, E Bowen 3-2-0-1Rochester United

C Windridge c M Hinks b D Johns51

J Hageman c A Jones b J Carlile6

T Bubb not out4

S Rasmussen b D Johns10

C Williams lbw D Johns0

D Cuttriss not out0

Extras14

Total4/85

Overs: 24.3

Bowling: M Hinks 6-2-0-10, S Maddox 5-0-0-20, J Carlile 6-2-1-18, M Frew 3-0-0-13, D Johns 4-0-3-21, B Moyle 0.3-0-0-1.

■Rochester United won by six wickets.

Cooma v Tongala

Toss won by Cooma

Cooma

L Barrett c J Tucker b E Gillie27

M Craddock c J Tucker b L Hughes5

M Hill lbw b A Nunn17

J Kelly run out (A Nunn)56

S Barrett c A Maguire b E Gillie2

B Stone c J Regan b B McGrath17

T Holman run out (J Regan)1

B Power b J Goode7

E Ruthven not out 10

L Thorne run out (A Nunn)0

M Barrett not out 0

Extras18

Total9/162

Overs45.0

Fall: 10 (M Craddock) 49 (M Hill) 81 (L Barrett) 85 (S Barrett) 123 (B Stone) 128 (T Holman) 141 (B Power) 162 (J Kelly) 162 (L Thorne)

Bowling: J Goode 8-1-1-27, L Hughes 4-1-1-20, J Copeland 9-0-0-41, A Nunn 9-2-1-24, E Gillie 6-2-2-19, B McGrath 9-1-1-24.

Tongala

J Tucker lbw b E Ruthven2

A Maguire b ML Hill4

J Goode run out (M Craddock)31

A Nunn c ML Hill b LP Thorne8

J Souter b LP Thorne33

E Gillie lbw b L Barrett13

J Regan c SR Barrett b L Barrett6

J Copeland c E Ruthven b M Barrett10

B McGrath not out 1

R Kay run out0

Extras23

Total130

Overs40.3

Bowling: B Power 6-1-0-12, E Ruthven 4-0-1-12, M Barrett 7-1-1-29, M Hill 6-2-1-12, L Thorne 9-1-2-45, L Barrett 8.3-0-2-17.

■Cooma won by 32 runs.

Bamawm-Lockington United v Kyabram Fire Brigade

Toss won by Kyabram Fire Brigade

Kyabram Fire Brigade

A Woodland c J McPhee b J Felmingham48

A Kent lbw b L Deeprose21

M Watt c S Bish b J Turner14

D Kent c J Cairns b J Turner30

B McLeod b J Turner0

J Elliott c J Cairns b J Turner2

C Carver c J McPhee b J Cairns7

B Unwin c J McPhee b J Felmingham1

B Andison b L Deeprose2

J Chapman not out4

C Cleveland not out5

Extras25

Total9/159

Overs: 45

Fall: 41 (A Kent) 60 (M Watt) 109 (D Kent) 109 (B McLeod) 111 (J Elliott) 128 (C Carver) 140 (B Unwin) 148 (A Woodland) 150 (B Andison)

Bowling: L Deeprose 9-1-2-44, J Felmingham 8-0-2-33, J Turner 9-3-4-22, S Bish 9-0-0-35, J Cairns 9-2-1-13, D Thompson 1-0-0-6.

BLU

L Bish lbw b B Unwin8

P Colbert c J Elliott b B Unwin10

J McPhee c A Kent b C Cleveland1

G Pearse c B Unwin b C Cleveland2

J Cairns c B Andison b B Unwin5

L Deeprose c B Andison b M Watt9

D Thompson c J Elliott b A Woodland14

J Turner lbw b B Andison17

J Felmingham b A Woodland0

S Bish c A Kent b J Chapman15

J Thompson not out0

Extras11

Total92

Overs: 37.5

Fall: 13 (PR Colbert) 15 (J McPhee) 24 (G Pearse) 24 (L Bish) 31 (J Cairns) 49 (L Deeprose) 55 (J Felmingham) 55 (D Thompson) 86 (S Bish) 92 (J Turner)

Bowling: B Unwin 9-2-3-19, C Cleveland 6-3-2-13, M Watt 9-4-1-12, A Woodland 7-0-2-21, J Chapman 3-0-1-18, B Andison 3-0-1-5.

■Kyabram Fire Brigade won by 67 runs.

Moama v Echuca South

Toss won by Moama

Moama

J Waughington c ? b J Duggan35

A McMahon b J Toll57

G McFadden lbw b J Larcombe22

T Murphy c ? b J Toll23

K Teasdale c B Jones b J Toll7

B Docking b J Toll17

J Russell b 38

J Dixon b S Haffenden11

D Priddle run out0

C McGregor run out5

D Elliott not out 0

Extras16

Total231

Overs: 44.1

Bowling: S Haffenden 8.3-1-2-36, J Rosin 9-0-0-44, S O’Brien 5-0-0-35, J Toll 9-1-4-29, J Duggan 7-0-1-41, B Eade 4-0-0-21, J Larcombe 3-0-1-21.

Echuca South

B Jones c T Murphy b B Docking17

J Connolley c G McFadden b B Docking14

J Hamilton not out6

J Rosin b B Docking3

B Eade not out0

Extras0

Total3/40

Overs: 16.1

Bowling: D Elliott 8.1-0-0-18, A McMahon 1-0-0-15, B Docking 7-0-3-5.

■Match won by Moama.

Stanhope v Rochester Tigers

Toss wion by Stanhope

Stanhope

S Hall b C Holliday50

D Harrison b B Byrne16

B Worcester lbw b A Rollin20

J Maxwell c l collins b C Holliday11

M Coad run out (J Wright)4

N Bulcock not out 2

B Cowie c C Holliday b A Good33

L Haw lbw b J Wright0

T Wilhelms c B Byrne b A Good5

M Evans not out 22

Extras23

Total7/185

Overs: 45

Fall: 4 (B Worcester) 29 (J Maxwell) 32 (S Hall) 35 (M Coad) 41 (L Haw) 55 (D Harrison) 72 (T Wilhelms) 94 (B Cowie).

Bowling: J Wright 9-1-1-32, S Withers 6-1-0-36, B Byrne 4-0-1-19, A Rollin 9-0-1-30, C Holliday 9-1-2-23, M Foot 4-0-0-22, A Good 3-0-2-14.

Rochester Tigers

C Holliday c B Cowie b N Bulcock60

T Wright run out (S Hall)8

A Rollin lbw b L Haw2

J Wright c CM Emmett b S Hall13

A Good not out 6

S Withers not out 8

Extras13

Total4/110

Overs: 26

Fall: 27 (T Wright) 38 (A Rollin) 72 (J Wright) 96 (C Holliday)

Bowling: T Wilhelms 4-1-0-17, N Bulcock 6-0-1-18, L Haw 7-0-1-16, M Coad 3-0-0-33, S Hall 6-1-1-23.

■Stanhope won by 75 runs.

B grade

Cooma 9/226 (E Palma-Ludeman 44, A Ciavarella 40, W Jackson 39, H McPhee 5-31) d Rochester Tigers 58 (S Connelly 14, R Harrington 14, D Barrett 5-11, W Jackson 3-10).

Echuca South 74 (L Diss 35) lost to Rochester United 1/75.

Kyabram Fire Brigade d BLU (Forfeit).

Rushworth 9/125 (J Beach 3-28, T Johnstone 2-27) d Tongala 9/95 (J Beach 25, T Olney, D Baldwin)

Girgarre 112 (A Medhurst 25) d Moama 85 (A Hughes 3-15, A Medhurst 3-16).

Northern United 9/159 (D Tayles 49, A McKindlay 31, G Jeffries 4-28, J Dickinson 2-9) d Echuca 74 (B Hearn 28, C Vesty 5-18, J Hartshorn 3-20).

C grade

Moama d Stanhope (Forfeit).

Echuca 6/169 (S Tonkin 77, E Hooppell 3-26, N Dobell 2-18) d Rochester 8/163 (C Coghill 38, R Morris 30, D Townrow 4-18, M McLeod 2-14).

Northern United d Echuca South (Forfeit).

Girgarre 5/221 (W Neill 101, R Heathcote 69, M Haisman 2-23) d Rochester Tigers 7-110 (G Fuller 22, B Gahan 2-12, D George 2-13).

Cooma 6/148 (S Hearn 37, M Mott 34, M Downes 2-17, Z Cerrone 2-23) d Cooma 123 (M Downes 42, Z Cerrone 24, B Carver 3-12, J Barnett 3-23).

D grade

Echuca 115 (D Morgan-Bulled 29, B Munro 20, C Wickham 3-20, B Cornwell 2-9) d Tongala 4/64 (L Maguire 43, T Hawker 1-4, B Munro 1-11).

Moama 7/212 (R Hanson 2-42, J McMillan 2-52) d Rushworth 139 (B Stokes 32, P Raglus 29).

Cooma d BLU (Forfeit).

Kyabram Fire Brigade d Cooma (forfeit).

By
More in Sport
Login Sign Up

Dummy text